U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
PA
A 53-year-old male asked:

My dr recently reduced klonopin from 0,25 two times daily to half of that 2 times daily .2 months later ringing in ears.is this a withdrawal symptom?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jack Underwood
Psychiatry 63 years experience
No.: Withdrawal symptoms usually start a day or two after stopping whatever, not two months later.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 16, 2017

Disclaimer:
