A 32-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i relapsed after 2 months clean , i have a medical i was unaware of tomorrow. will hydrogen peroxide clear the trace amounts out of my mouth?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
What did you : relapse on? Doubtful that rinsing with hydrogen peroxide would be effective for much of anything. However, you haven't provided enough info - to make any definitive comments.
Answered on Nov 19, 2017


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
25 years experience Psychiatry
Methamphetamine: How long methamphetamines can be detected depends on the amount and length of time you have been using it prior to testing. It usually takes 2 to 10 d ... Read More
A 21-year-old male asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
57 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Probably OK: The H2O2 is likely irritating to the lungs but unless done often, it is unlikely to impact any permanent damage with a single exposure. Why did you do ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Behram Dalal
31 years experience Dentistry
Hydrogen peroxide: Mixed with water can be an effectively mouth rinse though not very pleasant tasting. Hydrogen peroxide formulations ure used to whiten teeth as are c ... Read More
A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jerome Litt
71 years experience Dermatology
HYDROGEN PEROXIDE: HYDROGEN PEROXIDE SAFETY? WHY ARE YOU USING IT? HOW MUCH? HOW OFTEN? PLEASE ASK YOUR DENTIST . . . THANK YOU FOR YOUR QUESTION
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month