U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Beaumont, TX
A 24-year-old male asked:

i've had a armpit lump for 4+ years. it gets bigger then when i change diet it gets smaller. been itching alittle. do i have lymphoma? been worried.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Lymphoma unlikely: It is not feasible to say what it is, without examining you. However, if it has been there for 4 years and no other lumps have appeared, it is highly unlikely to be lymphoma. You should consult a doctor any way.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
A 51-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Fatty liver at your age should not be causing pain in that area.
MA
A 26-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Norman Levine
Dermatology 51 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 16, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
