U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
WA
A male asked:

My doctor prescribe eliquis.i began to bruise for no reason soon after.the doctor checked all clotting factors/times, everything is in the normal range.he didnt adjust dose after the results. yet i still bruise for no reason.should i be worried?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Harold Fields
Family Medicine 62 years experience
Bruise : If the bruise is minimal I would not worry but if they become worse you need to see your doctor again
Last updated Aug 10, 2017

Disclaimer:
