A 38-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

ttc. had 2 chem preg. period on march 7 +hpt on 27 spotting on 28-2 lite period on 3-4 spotted on 5-7 today, 14, had +opk & +hpt. what is goingon?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Traub
18 years experience Fertility Medicine
Need Evaluation: So when you have recurrent miscarriage, it deserves an evaluation. You dont want to miss something. The cause is usually genetic in nature, but uterine problems and blood clotting problems can occur as well. You would want to see a fertility specialist before trying to conceive again.
Answered on Sep 28, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Implantation bleeding is much more common on the internet than in real life.: It occurs rarely and exclusively in someone who is pregnant. The only way to know if someone had implantation bleeding or just irregular menstrual ble ... Read More
A 31-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Possible: You may wish to repeat the test using first morning urine and following the instructions in the package carefully. See the site below for signs of pre ... Read More
A 19-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Same answer: Same answer as I gave earlier. You may get a blood test for HCG level to be sure, though you are not likely to be pregnant. Menstrual irregularities ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
May be too early: Conception, as defined by the generation of a fertilized ovum, occurs within day or so of the sex. However, it takes about two weeks for the embryo to ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month