U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Greensboro, NC
A 56-year-old female asked:

Had removed a tubervillous pulp w/some areas w/ high dysplasia. will re do in 6 months to be sure all was removed. is that standard?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ed Friedlander
Pathology 45 years experience
Glad it's out: Sounds like a great idea. If there's a recurrence, it'll be early. You were smart to be checked. Continue this over the years. Best wishes.

Related questions

A 39-year-old member asked:
Does sural nerve damage cause numbness?
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 29-year-old male asked:
Can ultrasound see a pinched nerve such as the sural nerve or a cutaneous nerve?
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Last updated Jul 7, 2017

Disclaimer:
