U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Kearney, NE
A 33-year-old female asked:

Was told i miscarried on 5/15 due to low hcg levels. took a test and it's positive, as well as some symptoms. can i still be pregnant? no u/s done.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Amandeep Kaur
Family Medicine 11 years experience
HCG: Positive pregnancy test and some symptoms may be present as the hormone levels are still a bit high although may not be enough to sustain pregnancy. You should call your doctor's office for further recommendations.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Mar 22, 2020

Disclaimer:
