U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A male asked:

Hyperplastic squamous epithelium in a verrucous pattern of growth, is this bad? at places they show features of nuclear atypia. whats your view?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Richard Zimon
Internal Medicine 59 years experience
This kind of lesion: may be 'pre-cancerous" Get it removed....(you probably just did ..right??) Hope this helps! Dr Z


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 24, 2018

Disclaimer:
