U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MN
A 42-year-old male asked:

I've had a xray cbc blood test sed rate which was a 3 and xray clear still have a little chest discomfort & a little cough should i get a ct scan?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Heldman
Cardiology 35 years experience
Detailed history: It sounds like you have already had extensive testing. These little text boxes are not big enough to go through all the details, which is what a doctor would need to be able to help. You might consider a second opinion inbox consult here on HealthTap where you can share the records of your tests and have them reviewed.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 4, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
