U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A male asked:

Hi how much time is appropriate for physical therapy for trismus after radical neck surgery for buccal cancer ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 58 years experience
How much time for PT: Hi how much time is appropriate for physical therapy for trismus after radical neck surgery for buccal cancer ? ANS: My assessment is that the PT person will do what is best for you as they know you best.
Last updated Mar 11, 2017

Disclaimer:
