U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
FL
A 32-year-old female asked:

I just discovered that i'm 7 weeks pregnant. i received hyaluronidase to correct my under eye filler. will it affect or harm my baby? thank you

1 doctor answer6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Rebecca Weiss
Dr. Rebecca Weissanswered
Specializes in Family Medicine
Not a problem.: Hyaluronidase works very locally, in addition, extremely low doses are typically used to dissolve dermal filler products. This should be of no consequence to your pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 14, 2017

Disclaimer:
