U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old female asked:

i get reoccurring boils between my thighs, groin area, armpit area and lately my breasts. this has been an issue most of my adult life. ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr.
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Boils : Recurrent boils in armpits and groin can be due to hidradenitis . Swabs and long term antibiotics are options . Please discuss with your GP .


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Shahid Rafique
Internal Medicine 44 years experience
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Romeo Mandanas
Hematology and Oncology 38 years experience
Dr. Joseph Woods
Pathology 28 years experience
Aug 17, 2012
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
Yuma, AZ
A 30-year-old male asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allen Lu
Dr. Allen Luanswered
Orthopedic Surgery 24 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:

Has anybody had a breast reduction and tummy tuck at the same time?

5 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Marguerite Barnett
Plastic Surgery 42 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 1, 2017
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
