U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Durham, NH
A 24-year-old male asked:

I have a lump behind ear for months. the ent said it is very hard and firm and recommended biopsy. how likely is it to be malignant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 51 years experience
Get biopsy: It is not feasible to give you the odds. Get the lesion removed and have it examined by a pathologist. Wish you good health.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Feb 8, 2017

Disclaimer:
