U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
PA
A 32-year-old female asked:

Is true that flat chested women are less likely getting breast cancer 'cause of less glandular tissue? thanks

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gregory Thompson
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Breast CA risk: Breast size is an indeterminate risk factor for breast cancer. Please see the following link: http://ww5.komen.org/Breastcancer/Breastcancerriskfactorstable.html
Dr. Dan Fisher
Internal Medicine 27 years experience
Not true.: Studies on this have been mixed. If there is any correlation it is likely to be small.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 40-year-old female asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 41-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer5 doctors weighed in
A 38-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 8, 2017

Disclaimer:
