U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Nigeria
A 39-year-old female asked:

Severe cramps in lower abdomen that radiates to back. 24 days after surgical abortion. impending period?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
Might be but you nee: It might be but you need to discuss this with your physician. Since you had an abortion there could be a risk of uterine rupture. Let's make certain that you safely evaluate this problem to be certain it is not something else
Dr. Cornelius Oleary
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
See MD: See your MD immediately for an exam some pain expected after a procedure but if severe you need immediate physical exam in ER call surgeon ASAP if far away. Good luck.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
