U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 48-year-old female asked:

left foot tingles now and then vibrating sensation with shock like sensation in my shin. is this neuropathy.i have lumbar spine arthritis?related?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
Likely: It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without examining you and your symptoms warrant evaluation by a physician. Please do consult your doctor to avoid aggravating the symptoms. Wish you good health.
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
Maybe but other to: This could be neuropathy but there could be other considerations such as paresthesias or vascular. you can discuss with this with your physician.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 34-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to have low back pain with muscle spasm during orgasm?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Haleh Agdassi
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 26 years experience
Yes and no: You should not be normally experiencing low back pain/ muscle spasms unless you have an underlying back condition, i.E herniated disc, or sacroiliac pain or possibly a pelvic floor dysfunction. Discuss with your primary care doctor and gyn.
Dr. Philip Chao
Dr. Philip Chao commented
Radiology 38 years experience
actually I have congenital spondylolisthesis and this also can be affected suring sex. This is a NORMAL reason for having pain during intercourse.
Nov 17, 2012
A 32-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bruce Rothschild
Rheumatology 48 years experience
Miami, FL
A 19-year-old male asked:


3 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayes
Dr. Gaston Moran Celayesanswered
Internal Medicine 26 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Josephine Ruiz-healy
Pediatrics 39 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Fernando Austin
Gastroenterology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
