A member asked:

Wbc continues to rise despite taking 5 rounds of antibiotics. ct of neck showed multiple centimeter lymph nodes in several areas. do i need to worry?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Gurmukh Singh answered

Specializes in Pathology

Consult hematologist: It would be prudent to consult a hematologist for the issues you mentioned. It is not feasible to provide a meaningful opinion without examining you and your symptoms warrant evaluation by a specialist. Wish you good health.

Answered 8/8/2016

1.1k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question