A member asked:

My face is slightly tingling after a rocephin (ceftriaxone) shot last night. should i be worried?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

As long as you have: no other symptoms, I would not worry. But you need to tell your Dr. about these symptoms-you could be allergic to rocephin (ceftriaxone) and should probably not get it again.

Answered 6/5/2016

1.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Contagious after rocephin (ceftriaxone) shot? Gonorrhea

A doctor has provided 1 answer