U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
DE
A 41-year-old female asked:

High scl70, joint pain, fatigue,palmar erythema,telangiectasias,lung fibrosis,livedo reticularis,no hard skin! can it be scleroderma if no hard skin?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Donald Colantino
Internal Medicine 62 years experience
Rheumatologist: The answer would be yes. These symptoms and signs are consistent with an autoimmune/connective tissue disorder. A rheumatologist is best qualified to evaluate and treat you after ordering appropriate tests.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated May 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
