A 21-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

i have a small penis at 21 years old (3 inches erect) i also have gynecomastia, can testosterone in large my penis size?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Fletcher Derrick
62 years experience Urology
Probably not: Why the name Betty? It does sound like you have an endocrine problem. Start with a Urologist to check all labs. Then and only then can treatment be started. Get going and make an appt soon.
Answered on May 30, 2016
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
26 years experience Internal Medicine
Your doc: Get established with a primary care doc, if not established already. That should be your starting point. An exam and detailed history will be needed. ... Read More
A 20-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Testosterone: No. And no. Taking testosterone will cause shrinkage in your penis and scrotum and may make you infertile.
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Philip Kern
42 years experience Endocrinology
Gynecomastia: These hormone values seem to be normal based on usual normal ranges. Is it really breast tissue, or fat? Have you gained weight? It is common for ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old male asked:
Dr. Oscar Novick
57 years experience Pediatrics
Oversexed teen: You certainly are obsessed about your sexual prowess. Maybe you should see a psychiatrist about your sexual fantasies and your suicidal thought inste ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month