U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Egypt
A 20-year-old male asked:

I'm 21 years old, and i have a 13 cms penis erect and i'm wondering can it grow anymore? and how about testosterone injections can it gain me an inch

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 29 years experience
Testosterone: No. And no. Taking testosterone will cause shrinkage in your penis and scrotum and may make you infertile.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Mar 22, 2014

Disclaimer:
