A 41-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Can we skydive while pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Faisal Ahmed
Specializes in Urology
No: not advised.
Answered on May 19, 2016
1
1 thank

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 54-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
It is up to her.: I personally don't like some types of movies - so whether pregnant or not, I avoid watching things that are unduly upsetting.
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
Get it checked.: Possible causes for galactorrhea include but are not limited to use of birth control pills, tricyclic antidepressants, antipsychotic meds, some sedati ... Read More
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Michael Traub
18 years experience in Fertility Medicine
Urologist: Only an evaluation by a fertility specialist and a urologist can get to the bottom of that. Sometimes medicines or surgery can improve things but only ... Read More
6
6 thanks
A female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Obgyn follow up: The Obgyn ordering the nuchal translucency will need to go over your results individually. An increased measurement in the nuchal fold can indicate an ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month