U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Weslaco, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:

If i have a fiance that drinks n smokes a lot, can affect me in anyway nt to get pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Paul Harper
General Surgery 53 years experience
Yes: Second hand smoke can affect you and your baby. Not as much as you doing the smoking, but it can cause problems for you and your baby. Do him a favor and help him stop smoking.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 18-year-old female asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 23-year-old male asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Last updated Oct 2, 2013

Disclaimer:
