A member asked:

Taking coumadin (warfarin) for a blood clot in my leg and i am feeling extremely nauseous today and i have a really bad headache started pills last night normal?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Ira Friedlander answered

Specializes in Cardiac Electrophysiology

This would not be: a normal response to the initiation of Coumadin (warfarin) and may indicate an allergy or something else/new that is wrong. You should bring this to the attention of your health care professional as soon as possible.

Answered 4/20/2016

1.4k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...