U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Bridgewater, NJ
A 60-year-old female asked:

Could a 7 mm grade 2 lymph node in the breast identified incidentally on a cervical mri be benign?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Chiu
Allergy and Immunology 58 years experience
It can but: Still needs to be investigated in order to pick up any disease at an earlier stage and thus potentially more curable if detected in time.
Created for people with ongoing healthcare needs but benefits everyone.
Last updated Mar 25, 2016

Disclaimer:
