U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Jamaica
A female asked:

what does my urine smell like raw fish is it a sign of yeast infection, am not itching but my discharge is thick?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yun Tran
Dr. Yun Trananswered
Family Medicine 16 years experience
Watch it: If this goes away in 2-3 days, it might be related to what you ate and the vaginal pH from hormonal changes normally occurring with your cycle. (pH changes can cause certain bacteria normally living in your vagina to grow more or less, causing different degrees of odor). If it doesn't go away soon, see your doctor for exam.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

Do colds lead to ear infections in children?

3 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Lisa Roberts
Pediatrics 23 years experience
A member asked:

How can I help soothe pain from an ear infection?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Amster
Specializes in Pediatrics
A 37-year-old member asked:

Is vibramycin (doxycycline) effective for respiratory infections?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
A 25-year-old member asked:

Can bronchitis and an upper respiratory tract infection elevate liver function?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nela Cordero
Pediatrics 54 years experience
MA
A 26-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Norman Levine
Dermatology 51 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 24, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
