U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 26-year-old female asked:

I have been using (hydroquinone+tretinoin+mometasone furoate) cream for 4 months now for pih at my back, twice a day. am i at risk of skin cancer?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Charles Gordon
Specializes in Adolescent Medicine
Any irritant is bad: Any time you do something there is always a risk and a benefit which have to be weighed. Discuss things with your doc.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 19, 2020

Disclaimer:
