A member asked:

Im on claritin (loratadine) d and flonase, but getting little relief/sleep. is it okay to also take either theraflu nightime sever cold and cough or nyquil coldflu?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Al Hegab answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

Only take either, the theraflu or the nyquil, not both, and if you do, please drop the evening/night dose of the claritin (loratadine) d, till you see your doctor, read the labels carefully, might cause sedation, so don't drive or operate machinery, good luck

Answered Mar 18, 2021

1.7k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...