U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A 31-year-old female asked:

Im on claritin (loratadine) d and flonase, but getting little relief/sleep. is it okay to also take either theraflu nightime sever cold and cough or nyquil coldflu?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegabanswered
Allergy and Immunology 40 years experience
Yes, but: Only take either, the theraflu or the nyquil, not both, and if you do, please drop the evening/night dose of the claritin (loratadine) d, till you see your doctor, read the labels carefully, might cause sedation, so don't drive or operate machinery, good luck


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 18, 2021

Disclaimer:
