U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MO
A female asked:

I took 5 ibuprofen of 200mg and 2 aspirin of 250mg..is that going to cause in damage?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
Not likely: Unless your stomach lining is extraordinarily sensitive to the ulcerative aspect of this dosage, you should suffer no harm and it might alleviate the pain you were treating. Best to be cautious about dosing even with over the counter products.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 22, 2015

Disclaimer:
