U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 21-year-old female asked:

Had a nude humping session with my boyfriend without intercourse. periods late by a week.. pregnancy test shows negative. worried. ?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Brian Clear
A Verified Doctoranswered
Family Medicine 13 years experience
No sex, no baby: From this episode, without penetration the chances of pregnancy are extremely low. The chance is actually zero unless there was ejaculation followed by some form of penetrative contact such as by fingers , etc. Now, if you had intercourse a week prior or a few days after, that's a different story, but in short no, from what you describe I would not consider pregnancy to be possible.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Nov 8, 2015

Disclaimer:
