A 33-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

can i use beclomethasone dipropionate, miconazole nitrate & neomycin sulphate cream while planning to get pregnant. does it kills sperms also?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Many meds: You must see your Gynecologist about this as soon as you can get an appointment. Three meds in a healthy woman are too many but in your case may be necessary. The Gynecologist will work you through this.
Answered on Sep 23, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Thomas Josa
38 years experience Allergy and Immunology
No: None of these would help for removing scars but depending on the condition may reduce complications that could lead to scar formation.
1
1 comment
A 17-year-old female asked:
Dr. Isabel Zhu
19 years experience Dermatology
Need to see a pictur: I first need to see a picture to make a diagnosis, then I can tell you the treatment options.
A 33-year-old member asked:
Dr. Al Hegab
Dr. Al Hegab answered
39 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Depends on the scar: Unfortunately those topical meds might not help, better see a dermatologist/plastic surgeon.
A 32-year-old member asked:
Dr. Bernstein Joel
59 years experience ENT and Head and Neck Surgery
Doubtful: The three drugs that you mentioned are a steroid, an antibiotic and an anti- fungal medication. I do not think these meds would reduce a scar mark wh ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month