U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Saudi Arabia
A 26-year-old male asked:

i get instant penis erection (sexual) & orgasm within 2 minutes & some men gets late erection in result they lasts longer in bed. is it normal for me?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Steven Griggs
Clinical Psychology 39 years experience
Try a sex therapist: to see about what may cause this very quick response and release. Normally, I'd get a Hx plus refer to an MD for a general physical. Then, I'd look at anxiety, drug use and overall psychological orientation to sex. Read Master's and Johnson, Kinsey reports, Helen Kaplan.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 21-year-old member asked:

Malaria yellow fever and encephalitis are transmitted by the male mosquito?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Anatoly Belilovsky
Pediatrics 35 years experience
No, female.: Only female mosquitoes feed on blood; they need it to lay eggs.
A 21-year-old member asked:

Can young men get erectile dysfunction?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Klein
Family Medicine 21 years experience
Yes: While there are many reasons why men get erectile dysfunction, when i see men in their late teens and 20s have erectile dysfunction, there is often a psychological component to it. Drugs such as anti-depressants, use of illicit drugs such as pot, alcohol abuse, as well as chronic diseases such as diabetes and high blood pressure can all contribute to erectile dysfunction at this age.
A 21-year-old member asked:

Does pulmonary hypertension affect men and women at similar rates?

3 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Donald Elton
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Women get more PAH: Women are more susceptible to pah and most pah studies and pah centers find that women make up between 2/3 and 3/4 of their patients.
A 21-year-old member asked:

Can trichomoniasis increase incidence of prostate cancer in men?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Moez Khorsandi
Urology 27 years experience
No: Trichomoniasis is an infection that is transmitted sexually. It is treated with the appropriate antibiotics. It has never been asoociated with the future development of prostate cancer.
A 48-year-old member asked:

How does sex affect the male based on vagina sizes and muscle tone?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
