U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MN
A 19-year-old female asked:

I have a pimple on top of my mole. it is really tender and bigger in height. i have a bigger chance of melanoma. should i see a dr.?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. KONGKRIT CHAIYASATE
Specializes in Plastic Surgery
Biopsy is indicated: If there is any change in your mole, the surgical removal and biopsy are indicated.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 25, 2015

Disclaimer:
