A 34-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

scared about my heart, normal ekgs, echo, stress test, chest xray and blood work normal? should i have any reason to fear? high anxiety?!

1 doctor answer
Dr. Atique Mirza
30 years experience Cardiology
Less likely: Control you anxiety and talk to your pcp for further evaluation and treatment.
Answered on Mar 29, 2018


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Payam Mehranpour
22 years experience Cardiology
Why?: Treadmill stress testing with good exercise tolerance has a very good predictive value when normal. It is great that all your tests are normal. Why wo ... Read More
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Donald Jacobson
39 years experience Psychiatry
See a psychiatrist: There are a number of different anxiety disorders. Please see a psychiatrist about the treatment, especially therapy, that would be right for you. Bes ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Natraj Katta
18 years experience Hospital-based practice
Could be GERD: Unlikely cardiac cause. It could be gerd and Ibuprofen makes it worse. If you are birth control you need to r/o pulmonar embolism by ct. If ct is nega ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Silviu Pasniciuc
26 years experience Internal Medicine
Chest pain: Based on your description it does not sound like you had a heart attack. Lung and musculoskeletal pathology remain possible leads with a possible back ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month