A member asked:

My bp were 130/95, took stablon (tianepetine), gerd and ibs pills and went to sleep, woke up to bad tinnitus in ears after 3 hours and couple of pvc's, sugar 103 and bp 100/70 am i fine?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. John Chiu answered

Specializes in Allergy and Immunology

You are on many medications and one can't be sure as to which may or may not be causing your symptoms or whether there is a drug interaction issue. I am surprised that you don't feel weak or dizzy with such a rapid drop in BP which is likely too low for you. Call doctor ASAP

Answered Sep 1, 2015

2.3k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...