U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Buffalo, NY
A 20-year-old female asked:

previous kidney infection from uti in dec. possible uti but terrible kidney pain and leg pain that went away over night. should i be worried?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Harold Mandel
General Practice 40 years experience
Follow-up: To be on the safe side I suggest a follow-up urinalysis and blood studies to make certain your infection has been eradicated. I would be pleased to consult with you further about this if you desire. I hope you stay well!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 5, 2019

Disclaimer:
