U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 34-year-old male asked:

should you really try minoxidil on your chest for hair growth? i heard it could be dangerous as it messes with blood pressure etc.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Kleerekoper
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Chest hair: DO NOT TRY MINOXIDIL or anything else without discussing this with your doctor. If you have a hair growth problem at your age you might want to see a Dermatologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Aug 29, 2015

Disclaimer:
