A 36-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

My areolas are bigger, nipples very sensitive and very short to almost no bleeding monthly. could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Thomas Wright
28 years experience in Phlebology
Yes: This sure could be from Pregnancy . You should take a pregnancy test and follow up with a doctor either way to know what to do with these changes.
Answered on Jul 25, 2015


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 40-year-old member asked:
Dr. Paul Cohen
27 years experience in Family Medicine
Hmmm?: Without examining the area it is difficult to comment; except to say that without knowing what she has you should put nothing on it! you may be doing ... Read More
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience in Pediatrics
Yes, maybe, unlikely: If a woman gets her withdrawal bleeding every month when on the inactive pills, then she is not pregnant because she is getting her withdrawal bleedin ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 29-year-old female asked:
Dr. William Schmidt
53 years experience in Internal Medicine
Yes.: You are not ovulating and have "secondary amenorhhea" .You need to have a period and who is the best to help you/ You ob/gyn and yes it is a hotmone i ... Read More
1
1 comment
A female asked:
Dr. Bryan Kurtz
33 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Check a test: You can answer the question yourself by checking a pregnancy test.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month