U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
TX
A female asked about a male:

Hi my son have club foot he is under going to treatment since 3 years now he is walking pretty well ..just trying to understand is there will be any side effects in future which i should monitor currently i noticed his upper ear head looks little bit hig

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Edward Hellman
Orthopedic Surgery 30 years experience
Yes: Yes, he should be monitored regularly for any sign of recurrence. There are also sometimes associated conditions as well for which his pediatrician or an orthopedist can screen him for.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jul 22, 2015

Disclaimer:
