A member asked:

Is endometrial hyperplasia always cancerous post menopause? or can it just be nothing to worry about? my endometrial lining is 6mm instead of 5m

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. David Sneid answered

Specializes in Endocrinology

Not always cancer: Generally not cancer, but good to have it checked with your gyn to see if therapy with medication or a procedure is indicated.

Answered 5/30/2013

5.2k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...