U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Albany, GA
A 18-year-old female asked:

I want to know if you can get pregnant if my husband comes 2 times inside of me and can you have a aspirin after he came inside of you need help

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Lawrence Schappa
Obstetrics and Gynecology 34 years experience
Yes,yes: Anytime you have intercourse with ejaculation there is a good chance of getting pregnant depending where you are in your cycle - nearer the time of ovulation is best. Taking aspirin will not affect your ability to conceive. In fact some recommend the use on a daily basis in cases where there have been habitual miscarriages.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jun 19, 2015

Disclaimer:
