A 22-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

could i get pregnant if i take sperm in mouth and then put it with a syringe in my vagina ?? pls help

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gerard Honore
28 years experience Fertility Medicine
In theory, I guess: though that would be a pretty inefficient way to do it, chances likely not too high. Good wishes.
Answered on Nov 1, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Tahir Chauhdry
67 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Theoretically: Yes....However it may be better to have a specialist inseminate you after sperm washing.
A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Fung
Dr. John Fung answered
38 years experience General Surgery
Yes, you can: As you describe, there is likely sufficient viable sperm that you can get pregnant that way. If you do not want to get pregnant, do not put or let an ... Read More
1
1 comment
2
2 thanks
A female asked:
Dr. Cody Mead
Dr. Cody Mead answered
11 years experience Family Medicine
Possible: It all depends on when, during your cycle, you are doing this. It will likely carry the same pregnancy risk as conventional intercourse. I hope he i ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jonathan Song
Specializes in Gynecology
Unlikely: Insemination done at a reproductive endocrinologist's office will entail proper preparation and sterilization that will only enhance your chances for ... Read More
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month