A member asked:

I have the stomach flu for three days now and it's coming down i started eating and drinking mild food is there a chance it would return to infect me in the future?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Harold Fields answered

Specializes in Family Medicine

Stomach flu: If this is from a virus or just from something upsetting your stomach it is unlikely to reoccur

Answered 3/22/2020

2.8k views

Thank

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...