U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Tampa, FL
A 33-year-old male asked:

I currently take celebrex (celecoxib) and zanaflex the dr. also prescribed a cream with ketoprofen, backlofen, and lidocaine. is all this safe?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Tarek Shahbandar
Anesthesiology 22 years experience
Yes if kidneys nl: That combination should be safe if you have normal metabolism with healthy kidneys and you take appropriate doses.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 5, 2015
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Disclaimer:
