U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NJ
A female asked:

for the past four house i've had a sharp kind of pulsating pain in my right arm and it gets really painful and it dies down a bit every minute or so and i'm worried cause it's been so many hours . it's not from any injury atleast i'm not aware. i'm worrie

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Thaler
Prosthodontics 41 years experience
ER: Go to the ER if you have no reason for this to be happening. Don't wait, go now and get checked. 4 hours is long enough.Go. Good Luck.
Dr. Paul Grin
Pain Management 36 years experience
See PCP- Anxiety: Depending on the cause of your anxiety symptoms, your health care provider can provide you with treatment options.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

Putnam Valley, NY
A 43-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Nolan Segal
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Bicknell, IN
A 23-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kwok
Pediatrics 33 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Ish Rawal
Internal Medicine 19 years experience
A 18-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Martin Raff
Infectious Disease 56 years experience
A 54-year-old male asked:

Pain in leg vains and swelling painfull to the touch?

2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Frederick Buechel, jr. md
Orthopedic Surgery 26 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 25, 2015

Disclaimer:
