U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom
A 50-year-old male asked:

on prozac with no problems then had methatrexate for psoriatic arthritis. then had panic attack. put on zoloft (sertraline) but would like to go back on prozac but anxious about this. not on methotrexate anymore. thank you.

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Paul Pyles
Addiction Medicine 33 years experience
Talk to your doctor : Based upon your case as you have presented it deserves a retrial of Prozac (fluoxetine). Talk to your doctor. If it worked for you before, it should work again.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 13, 2015

Disclaimer:
