A member asked:

Can latisse (bimatoprost) harm/ be bad for me in any way?

A doctor has provided 1 answer

Not likely: Latisse (bimatoprost) is a low concentration of a drug used to treat glaucoma. The only side effect could be a change in the pigmentation of your iris if you use it regularly and are a little sloppy in the application. There are no systemic issues. Used properly it should pose no hazard.

Answered 3/10/2015

3.1k views

Thank

Related Questions

A member asked:

Do you need a prescription for Latisse (bimatoprost)?

A doctor has provided 1 answer