U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
NJ
A male asked:

i have small cluster of bumps on the shaft of my penis that appeared the day after intercourse. they dont hurt and there is no redness, swelling, or discharge from the urethra...i had intercourse sunday and i noticed them monday morning. they were small b

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vakas Sial
Internal Medicine 24 years experience
Possible HPV : You may have a sexually transmitted infection. I would recommend that you see a doctor or perform a Healthtap prime consultation. This could be HPV (human papilloma virus).


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:

What could cause a stomach ache?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stuart Hickerson
Family Medicine 32 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience
A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
Spartanburg, SC
A 30-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Eric Lullove
Podiatry 19 years experience
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Allison Urrutia
Obstetrics and Gynecology 14 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 19, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
