A member asked:

Hello i been taken metoprolol 25mg every night for bp and palps for a week now , i feel better palps are gone bp still elevated . will bp get better?

A doctor has provided 1 answer
Dr. Calvin Weisberger answered

Specializes in

stay in touch with your doctor, BP takes longer to go down and you could need medicine dose adjustments

Answered Jan 5, 2019

3.2k views

Thank

Still have questions?

Get the best care from a doctor who knows you.

Book a Video Appointment
appScreen
Sponsor Content

Related Questions

Online Primary Care Doctors Accepting New Patients

$44 video appointments available today with a membership as low as $15/month

Book a Video Appointment
Ask your question
Didn't find what you're looking for?


Ask your question

Meet your new favorite doctor
...