U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Portugal
A 39-year-old male asked:

Can sinusitis, rhinitis or a cold if not treated properly prevent swollen lymph nodes in the neck, possibly cause by them, go back to normal?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Tracy Sinha
Allergy and Immunology 53 years experience
May be yes OR NO: These conditions can be allergic, viral or bacterial or vasomotor if bacterial not treated l/nodes would not go back to normal, allergi and , vasomotor donot get big l/nodes ; viral after 4--6 week go back to normal.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 4, 2013

Disclaimer:
